Columbus State University Print Logo

Graduation

Graduation

Fall 2017 Graduation Candidates

DIPLOMA NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Jennifer Marcelina Accarino Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Kiante Raquel Acevedo Bachelor of Science Health Science
Nicole Sanajana Alam Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Myrtha Belen Alejandro Bachelor of Science Health Science
Paige Kerr Alexander Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Alfred Combs Allen, III Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Candance Rumika Allen Bachelor of Science Health Science
David R. Anderson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Elizabeth Rose Freeman Anderson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ebony Yalonda Arceneaux Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Gloria Anna Bernal Askew Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jakeisha Jana Austin Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Rikeisha Rena Austin Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Yuvonka Fenece Avery Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ashley Michelle Bailey Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Carmen Demetria Baker Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Shalanda Jaleice Baldwin Bachelor of Science Health Science
Lauren Elizabeth Bamsey Master of Education Educational Leadership
Samantha Marie Banister Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Suvoneer Michaelle Bans Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Tionna Shakia Barnes Bachelor of Science Health Science
Tiffany Yvette Barney Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Bridgette B. Barrett Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Corey Benjamin Barron Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Garrett James Bass Bachelor of Science Health Science
Savannah Jade Bassett Bachelor of Science Health Science
Caprisha Denise Battle Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Madison Patrice Battles Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Lori Elizabeth Benedict Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Linda Michelle Benefield Master of Eduction Special Education
Rachael Marie Benefield Bachelor of Science in Eduction Early Childhood Education
Theresa H. Besenhofer Bachelor of Science in Eduction Early Childhood Education
Reid Robert Bethea, III Master of Education Educational Leadership
Randall Bigham Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Brazilia Dorthy Bilal-Page Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Tamarah Lewis Bing Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Chelsea Ann Bland Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Morae Brendalynn Bordeaux Bachelor of Science Health Science
Marla Delores Bowie Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Felicia Michelle Brady Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Danielle Nicole Brendel Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Sarah Godwin Brinson Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
John Loren Brock Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Arlecia Renae' Brooks Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Michol Jowers Brooks Master of Arts in Teaching Special Education
Jade Ann Brown Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Rontra Rena Brown Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jonathan Eugen Burditt Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education
Rebecca L. Burkett Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Lucia Sade Burgess Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Ashlie Jordyn Burrow Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Mason Dow Burton Bachelor of Science Health Science
Teresa Denise Byrd Master of Education Special Education
Patricia Ann Cain Master of Education Teacher Leadership
DaMonica Alethea Cannon Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Jeanita Ann Cantrell Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Alexis Brianna Cardona Bachelor of Science Health Science
Laquana Lacora Cardwell Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Dyrell A. Carr Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Sophia Cenatus Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Cyssandra Inez Chapman Master of Education Special Education
LaWanda Vernay Coats Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Tabatha Brenay Cobb Bachelor of Science Health Science
Brooke Akin Cole Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ashley Renee Collins Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Kara Ann Conner Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Jasmine Deondra Cook Bachelor of Science Health Science
Eva A. Cooper Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Chassie Wade Corbin Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Malynda Skyler Corbin Bachelor of Science in Eduction Middle Grades Education
Kristen Elayne Cornett Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Christina Cox Pelletier Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Colton Robert Cox Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education
Shanessa Rochea Crook Master of Science Clinical Mental Health
Leeanna Smith Crumley Bachelor of Science Health Science
Amanda Lynn Czonstka Master of Education Special Educatution
Brandi Ann Dailey Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ariel Mystic Davis Bachelor of Science Health Science
Ieshia Nicole Davis Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Kelsey Hillard Davis Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Lauren Ferguson Davis Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Telea Shalett Davis Master of Education Special Education
Gary Naquentin Deloach Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jonathan Patrick Deloach Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Traci Breana Dickens Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Elizabeth Maire Dittman Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Rachel Diane Dixon Bachelor of Science Health Science
Sasha Nicole Dixson Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Luke Andrew Dougherty Bachelor of Science in Education Health and Physical Education
Mariella Baker Douglas Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Sean Andrew Drop Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Labrian Patrick Drummond Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Macy Renee Eatherly Bachlor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Rebecca Claire Eaton Bachelor of Science Health Science
Sugunakar Luck Eddu Specialist in Education Secondary Education
Kimberley Rena Edwards Bachelor of Science Health Science
Cindy Denise Ellison Bachelor of Science Health Science
Elizabth Ann Emerson Master of Science Exercise Science
Danielle Marie Esselman Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Krystal Lanetta Evans Master of Education Special Education
Fatou Faal Bachelor of Science Health Science
Wykeshia Yvette Farley Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Martez Gerard Favis Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Elyse S. Ferrell Master of Education Educational Leadership
Joel David Figueroa Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Shannon Michelle Floyd Master of Education Secondary Education
Jasmine Lynn Fuller Master of Education School Counseling
Samantha Furey Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Srinivas Reddy Garlapati Specialist in Education Secondary Education
Kwanis D. Garner Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Barbara Ann Gaston Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Kerri Parks Geter Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
India Marie Gibbs Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Reginald Edmund Gibson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Marlon Javon Gilbert Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Carra Allison Glenn Chaelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Mary Kristine Godfrey Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Vaynil Kenrick Gomes Bachelor of Science Health Science
Miranda Carlyce Gotel Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Michael Vincent Greaves Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Mary Margaret Greene Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Kewani W. Grier Bachelor of Science Health Science
Christy Nicole Grigsby Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jaleesa Danielle Griner Master of Arts in Teaching Early Childhood Education
Lee Anne H. Grissom Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Amber Chanel Grubbs Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Jessica McDaniel Grubbs Master of Education Early Childhood Education
Kelly Noel Guglietta Master of Education Special Education
Marie Sherella Hall Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Bethany A Hansen Bachelor of Science in Education Health and Physical Education
Varonika Brown Hardman Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Bianca Latoya Harold Bachelor of Science Health Science
Tyler Jake Harris Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Vernell Zackery Harris, Sr. Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ann-Katherine Faith Hartzog Bachelor of Science in Education Educational Leadership
Shereca Renee Harvey Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Loren Paul Hauck Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Megan Marie Haworth Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Jodi D. Head Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Amelia Jane Heath Bachelor of Science Health Science
Jody Heath Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Carmen Lynn Henderson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Erin Ivy Hill Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Simone Lashun Hill Bachelor of Science Health Science
Marquisha Shate Hines Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Darius Anotine Hodge, Sr. Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Haley Mae Ashton Hodnett Bachelor of Science Health Science
Brandi Rae Cherie Holland Bachelor of Science Health Science
Shamika Deshon Holland Bachelor of Science Health Science
Samantha Louise Holman Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Sara Hopper Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Joanna Horner Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counsiling
Tonginique Jacque Hourse Bachelor of Science Health Science
Jessica Ann Howington Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Michelyn Michele Hunter Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Kristina Marie Ingurgio Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Heather Renea Ivery Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Avis Racheal Jackson Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Emily Helton Jackson Master of Education Accomplised Teaching
Jamie Leann Jackson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Kara Payton Jackson Bachelor of Science Health Science
Learwinson Paune Jackson, III Bachelor of Science Health Science
Danielle Theresa Jenkins Master of Education Special Education
Eva Mitchner Jenkins Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Britney M Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Science
Kmiko Zipporia Johnson Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Lonye' C. Johnson Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Wendy Patrice Johnson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
DeAndrea Nicole Jones Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Veronica Shanise Jordan Bachelor of Science Health Science
Jessica Juhan Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Dena Evangelia Kalariotes Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Radhika Kancharla Specialist in Education Secondary Education
Ashly Beach Keadle Master of Education Special Education
Briana Latrece Kemp Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Andrew Charles Kessler Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Tiffany Marie Kessler-Hopek Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Tessa Finea King Master of Education Educational Leadership
Michael James Kirby Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Lucy Caroline Lamb Master of Education Special Education
Adriana Uresti Lilley Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Candance Turnr Lockhart Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Sylvester Wendell Long, Jr. Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Claudia Delane Lyerly Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Alexus Catherine Mack Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Kelsey Lynne MacMinn Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Joseline Mandibaya Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Melissa D. Mapp Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Elizabeth Johnson Marchman Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Terri Daniels Marcus Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Megan Rae McCarter Specialist in Education Early Childhood Education
Anika Erica McCartney Bachelor of Science Health Science
Crystal Carin McGowan Bachelor of Science Health Science
Laura Brianne McLendon Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Hollie Ann McNeely Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
     
Jenna Lynne McNeill Master of Arts in Teaching Early Childhood Education
Ashley Nicole Meeks Master of Education Special Education
Elizabeth Ashley Mercer Master of Science Clinical Health Counseling
Alisia Marie Meyers Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education
Milletee DeShonne Miller Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
LaNaya Perkins Milton Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Brandi Michelle Miranda Master of Education Educational Leadership
Sarah Elizabeth Claire Mobley Bachelor of Science Health Science
Robert M. Monfort Bachelor of Science Health Science
Ashley Natasha Moore Bachelor of Science Health Science
Cory Dale Morris Bachelor of Science in Education Health and Physical Education
Jessica Joy Morris Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Dalida Ngonde Mounyiche Bachelor of Science Health Science
Rebecca F. Munlyn Masters of Education Teacher Leadership
Alicia J. Nelson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Morgan Alexander Nelson Bachelor of Science Health Science
Alyssa Shea Nevels Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Frances Madelyn Newman Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Patricia Ann Newsome Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Matt Thomas North Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education
Sharmilee Nuli Master of Science Exercise Science
Kanesha Register Orange Bachelor of Science Ecercise Science
Kevin Joseph Orck Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Jackquelyn D. Parham Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Deidre Eileen Paris Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Monica Latrese Parker Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Mindi Gabrielle Peek Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Keohn Armond Pickens Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Mitchell Allen Pittman Master of Education Special Education
Jasmine Lee Pitts Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Tara Elizabeth Platta Master of Education Teacher Leadership
Melissa Anne Puckett Master of Education Special Education
Jimond Malil Pugh Master of Education Educational Leadership
Tollie F. Ramsey Bachelor of Science Health Science
Kristin Angela Rawlins Bachelor of Science Health Science
Caroline Rawls Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Amber Renee Reaves Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Shawna Reaves Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jennifer Danyell Redmond Master of Education Special Education
Jasmine Desiree Reid Master of Education Educational Leadership
Kimberly Lynne Rendle Master of Education Special Education
Vickie Latryce Richardson Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Abby Naomi Robertson Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Kevin Michael Robinson Master of Education Special Education
Scott Robinson Specialist in Eduction Educational Leadership
Wendy Ledbetter Robinson Master of Education Educational Leadership
Bianca Michelle Rojas Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
LaVonda Kaye Rodd Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Janina Marie Rubio Master of Education School Counseling
Bree'ana Shaney Safford Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Taylor W. Sanchez Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education
Danielle Nichole Saunders Bachelor of Science Health Science
Jasmine Jalisa Nichole Scott Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Traviera Sewell Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Christopher Isley Jasper Sharpe Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
DelVonta Bernard Shavers Master of Arts in Teaching Health and Physical Education
Shelley Annette Shillcutt Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Briana Shoulders Bachelor of Science in Education Special Education
Jessica Lauren Siggers Bachelor of Science Health Science
Savannah Hope Sikes Bachelor of Science Health Science
Lamieshea Bilal Smith Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Michael Carroll Smith Master of Arts in Teaching Health and Physical Education
Seleata N. Smith Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Adam Jonathan Sparks Master of Science Exercise Science
Raquel D. Squall Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Cameron Blake Starling Bachelor of Science Health Science
Courtney Ashawna Stephens Bachelor of Science Health Science
Sherita L. Stephens Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Jamaray Kiante Stewart Bachelor of Science Health Science
Alyssa Nicole Stokes Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Lyndah Daneasha Stone Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Ebony Nicohle Story Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Cynthia Denise Suber Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Sandra Gale Sullivan Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Michael Steven Swords Master of Education Special Education
Lauren Kristine Taliaferro Master of Education Middle Grades Education
Peaches Tankersley Master of Education Accomplisehd Teaching
Amy Roberson Taylor Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Charrod Q. Taylor Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Kasandra S. Taylor Bachelor of Science Health Science
Kewanna Franisha Ph'nae Taylor Bachelor of Science in Education Middle Grades Education
Calandra Janene Thomas Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Dominique Roshett Thomas Master of Education School Counseling
Jonathan Shariff Thomas Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Joshua Emmanuel Thomas Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Linda F. Thomas Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Lindsey Faulkner Thomas Master of Arts in Teaching Secondary Education
Corey Maurice Thompson Master of Arts in Teaching Health and Physical Education
Yolanda Ondrea Thompson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Jalen Donnell Tolbert, Sr. Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Erica Wren Trudell Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Nicole LaShawn Tubner Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Ruth Helen Tuggle Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Taylor Casey Turner Master of Arts in Teaching Early Childhood Education
Karina M. Venis Master of Arts in Teaching Health and Physical Education
Corey Lynn Vernon Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Jennifer Lynn Walton Master of Education Early Childhood Education
Arianne Monique Warner Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Summer Nicole Watson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Tamayra Yohonda Watson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Emily Grace Weldon Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Kevin Lawrence White Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Kristina Paschal Whitley Master of Education Accomplished Teaching
Madison Brooke Whitley Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Amanda Kathryn Whittemore Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Kizzy Shantell Wilkins Bachelor of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Miguel A. Williams Matos Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Cassandra Denise Williams Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Christioher Michael Williams Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Denise Stephanie Williams Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Gabrielle D. Williams Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Jordan Olivia Williams Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Lisa Carol Williams Master of Science in Nursing Nursing
Lorraine Williams Bachelors of Science in Nursing RN to BSN
Mekala Dawnielle Williams Bachelor of Science Helath Science
Michelle Leigh Williams Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Takesha Williams Master of Education Middle Grades Education
Kiana Marie Willis Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Carrina Bridgette Wilson Master of Education Special Education
Tawanya Mucker Wilson Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
Wendy Marcia Wilson Doctor of Education Curriculum and Leadership
Robert B. Winborne Specialist in Education Secondary Education
Tiffany Amanda Winchester Bachelor of Science in Education Early Childhood Education
Kimberley Ann Woo Master of Education School Counseling
Emily Rae Workman Master of Education School Counseling
Christopher James Works Bachelor of Science Exercise Science
Brittany Taylor Yates Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nursing
Sudhakar Reddy Yellu Specialist in Education Secondary Education
Micahel Eric Zellous Specialist in Education Educational Leadership
DIPLOMA NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Jonathon Christian Abbott Bachelor of Arts History
Antonio Kwame Afriyie Agyemang Bachelor of Science Sociology
Wesley Campbell Alexander Bachelor of Science Sociology
Drake C. Allen Bachelor of Science Biology
Keston Javon Allen Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts
Victoria Grace Allen Bachelor of Science Biology
Uzoma Jane Anadu Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Juanita Early Andoh Bachelor of Arts Biology
Caleb Bryant Ashburn Bachlor of Arts History
Linda Marie Ashworth Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Ramal Asim Bachelor of Arts Biology
Colette Adella Aulder Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Care Brichelle Bacon Bachelor of Science Earth and Space Science
Eric Mark Baker Bachelor of Science Chemistry
Alan Kerry Bannister Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Shailee A. Barnes Bachelor of Arts Biology
Jacquelline Mentina Barragan Bachelor of Science Psychology
Normae Sharlease Beecham Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Claie Marie Belay Bachelor of Arts Modern Language and Culture
Claire Marie Belay Bachelor of Science Biology
Loria Gayle Bently Bachelor of Arts Political Science
Walter Lee Berry Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Richard Lee Biancardi, II Bachelor of Science Earth adn Space Science
Kaleigh Madeline Blessard Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
James Michael Booker Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Amani A'chel Bradley Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Ashley Nicole Brasnahan Bachelor of Science Sociology
Jared Marquise Brewer Bachelor of Science Sociology
Monifa Kari Brown Bachelor of Science Sociology
Ryshanna Detebreunte' Brown Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Cassandra Marie Bryan Bachelor of Science Sociology
La'Martinique ShanDrika Bussey Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Gloria Lynn Byers Bachelor of Science Sociology
Kiara Monique Callaham Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Claudia Patricia Calle Bachelor of Science Sociology
Spenser Clifton Cardwell Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Ryan Marshall Carmichael Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Stephanie R. Carney Bachelor of Arts Biology
Ashley Elizabeth Carr Bachelor of Science Sociology
Cathy Christine Carver-Parker Bachelor of Science Sociology
Diego Domingo Castellanos Bachelor of Arts Political Science
Derrick Tarrell Chapman Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Jesse David Chariton Master of Arts History
Jimps Wooster Cole, III Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Dustin Kyle Coleman Bachelor of Arts History
Spe'shall J. Coleman Bachelor of Science Psychology
Oshay Monique Columbus Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Kimberly Michelle Cook Bachelor of Science Sociology
Laronsia Lashae Cross Bachelor of Science Biology
Jibrell P. Crump Bachelor of Science Sociology
Melanie Delonda Daniels Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Dustin Andrew Davey Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Tyecia B. Davis Bachelor of Science Sociology
Jacquelyn Nicole DeLauder Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Ashley Nicole Desensi Bachelor of Science Biology
Alnika Shontel Douglas Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Quonesha Corishun Douglas Bachelor of Arts Biology
Whiteny Erin Downs Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Hugrun Elvarsdottir Bachelor of Arts Political Science
Tracy Hartley English Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
E'Lexues Teria Evans Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Nathaniel Earl Everitt Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Armando Fernandez Bachelor of Arts Modern Language and Culture
Chalandria Victoria Fillingame Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Richard Carlton Flanigen Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Samantha Shannon Fletcher Bachelor of Science Biology
Devin Michael Foster Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Fay Antoinette Fountain Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Ryan Gregory Fowler Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Nicholas Eduard Garcia Bachelor of Science Earth and Space Science
Edginald Bertron Gibbins Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Joseph Michael Gibson Bachelor of Science Biology
David James Gilbert Bachelor of Science Earth and Space Science
Marissa Ann Granberry Master of Science Natural Science
Michael Jason Grier Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Christopher Glenn Grimes Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Aaron G. Guest, Sr. Master of Arts History
Tevaris Kirk Haley Bachelor of Science Biology
Devonte Marquez Hall Bachelor of Arts History
Jeffrey Glynn Hammock Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Raquel Rae Hand Bachelor of Science Biology
Tracy Michelle Hanson Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Matthew Isaiah Harper Bachelor of Science Sociology
Joyce Marie Harrell Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Kyle Jemar Harris Associate of Science Core Curriculum
Lilton Nevada Harris Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Tijuana Leshone Harris Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Virginia M. Harris Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Brandon Lee Hasty Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Rachel Marie Hauser Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Shayna Mechelle Hayworth Bachelor of Arts History
Tamika De'Andrea Hepburn Bachelor of Science Sociology
Daniel Javier Hernandez Associate of Arts Core Curriculum
James M Hickerson Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
James Louis, Hilderbrand, II Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Chalisa Hill Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Diandra Lafaye Hollis Bachelor of Science Sociology
Rogerick Carter Holmes Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Ellie Grace Hughes Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Krizia Kimyatta Huling Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Ronald J. Hunton Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Eli X. Irizarry Bachelor of Arts Modern Language and Culture
Joseph Anthony Irizarry Bachelor of Science Sociology
Kandance Patrice Jackson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Philece A. Jackson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Tarra Fry Jackson Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Tierra Shaniqua Jackson Bachelor of Science Sociology
Tinoah Lanell Jackson Bachelor of Science Sociology
Janea Andrea James Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts
Kayla Elizabeth Jarrett Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Chamika Michele Jeffery Bachelor of Science Biology
Gilbert Wayne Johnson, Jr. Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Meyia Brianna Johnson Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Abriel Renea Jones Bachelor of Science Biology
Alexander Melton Jones Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
India Natee Jones Bachelor of Science Sociology
Jakia Lashawn Jones Associate of Science Core Curriculum
Jennifer Nobles Jones Bachelor of Science Sociology
Wyntinsea Nicole Jones Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Jerry Layton Jude Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Saprina U. Kearney Bachelor of Science Sociology
Brittany Shernice Kelley Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Sha'Quinta Jasmeon Kendrick Bachelor of Science Psychology
Christopher Anthony Kerr, Jr. Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Remar Stephen Anthony Kerr Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Denzi J. King, Sr. Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Aleicai Jean Kolwicz Bachelor of Science Psychology
James B. Kopp Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Andrew Daniel Ram Kumar Bachelor of Science Biology
Derringer N. Kuriatnyk Bachelor of Science Earth and Space Science
Serge-Julien Andre Holt Lambotte Bachelor of Science Sociology
Andria Lavon Laney Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Daniel Taylor Lardinois Bachelor of Science Psychology
Delaney Ryan Lee Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
DeWann Anne Lindsey Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Brian Christopher Lopez Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts
Jahbo M. Love Master of Science Natural Sciences
Quadasia Marqueesha Love Bachelor of Science Biology
Dominique Nicole Madison Bachlor of Arts Political Science
Freddie L. Major Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Rebecca Platus Manning Bachelor of Science Sociology
Arianna S. Marelle Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Indya N. Marignay Bachelor of Science Psychology
Shawn Martin Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Jesus Esteban Martinex Bachelor of Science Biology
Hunter Ray Massey Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Noah A. May Master of Public Administration Public Administration
James Allport Mayhall Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Kasandra Maymi Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Chelsea Desiree Mccoy Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Jerica LaShay McCrary Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Jacqueline Michelle MacGuire Master of Science Natural Sciences
Kelly Gardiner McKinney Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Cari Lynn McRae Bachelor of Science Sociology
Ashley Lynn Meadows Master of Arts History
Jessica Jeanne Meigs Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Ashleigh Victoria Middleton Bachelor of Science Psychology
Corey Bruce Miller Associate of Science Egineering Studies
Tearonia Shycoaia Miller Associate of Science Core Curriculum
Brianna Nicole Mitchell Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Emily Renee Mitchell Associate of Science Core Curriculum
Joseph Dalton Montgomery Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Dennie Kaleb Moore Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Ronal W. Mullis Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Philip Charles Munnings Associate of Science Core Curriculum
Jason Christopher Neale Bachelor of Science Earth and Space Science
Marcus Felton Neville Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Daisy Orhin Bachelor of Science Psychology
Yandy Orozco Master of Arts History
Victoria Darling Owens Bachelor of Arts Modern Language and Culture
Tyrek R. Parker Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Preeyanka V. Pattel Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Haley Joy Pavlis Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Ciarra Lagrace Pearson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Vivian Pedrozo Master of Science Natural Sciences
Morgan L Peppers-Nettles Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Suzette Anne Perrillioux Bachelor of Science Psychology
Angel Perrine Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Christopher Shawn Peters Bachelor of Science Psychology
Sheena Williams Pickett Bachelor of Science Sociology
Selena Gail Pierce Bachelor of Science Mathamatics
William Joseph Pierce Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Phaedra Yvette Pitre Bachelor of Science Sociology
Christina Pittman Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Katie Victoria Mae Powell Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts
Patrick Michael Powers Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Michael Christopher Prange Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Tanaluk Pratheepratana Bachelor of Science Biology
Mark Christopher Pulliam Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Elena Rebecca Ray Bachelor of Science Sociology
Christopher Glenn Reed Bachelor of Science Sociology
Haley Nicole Reed Bachelor of Science Sociology
Kara Laverne Robinson Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Chelsey Elizabeth Rogers Bachelor of Arts Political Science
James Jaquaryvin Javon Roper Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Domineka Kenyetta Russell Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Nicole Rzasa Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Cathy Castillo Salazar Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Vernon Sands Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Kevin Greggory Scarbrough Bachelor of Science Sociology
Williams Kevin Scott, Jr. Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Jessie Lee Scott, Jr. Master of Arts History
Phillip Harry Scott Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Zairrea Tytania Scott Bachelor of Science Sociology
Trevond D'marcus Edward Sellers Bachelor of Science Biology
Zacahry John Sertell Bacehlor of Science Earth and Space Science
Jessica Durant Sherman Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Victoria Michelle Shivers Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Billy Chris Sims Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Bridgit Nicole Smith Master of Science Natural Sciences
Jessica Paige Smith Master of Science Natural Sciences
Everett Spellman Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Christian Tyler St. George Bachelor of Science Biology
Jesse Chilton Stice Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
William Brady Stonica Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Tonya Elaine Streeter Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Austin Gene Strellner Bachelor of Science Biology
Dy'Sha Sh'Qua Strickland Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Matthew Allen Taylor Bachelor of Science Sociology
Kermit Ray Thomas, Jr. Bachrloe of Arts Political Science
Casrson Terry Thomas, Jr. Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Zachery Christopher Thomason Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Vianca Marie Torres Bachelor of Science Psychology
Cera A, Trotman Bachelor of Science Psychology
Philip Sebastian Turso Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Stephen Richard Vance Bachelor of Science Mathematics
Susan E. Vogtner Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Alicia Janelle Walker Master of Public Administration Public Administration
Wylie Paul Waller, III Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Tracy Genaia Walton-King Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice Criminal Justice
Tamu Washington-Britt Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Brooke Nicole Watson Bachelor of Science Psychology
Zachary James Watson Bachelor of Arts Liberal Arts
Mark J. Webster Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Angela Maria Weierick Associate of Arts Core Curriculum
Heather Ashley Whitaker Bachelor of Science Psychology
Lakedra Elizabeth White Bachelor of Science Biology
Lauren Elizabeth Whitehurst Master of Science Natural Sciences
Serena Rachel Williams Bachelor of Arts English Language/Literature
Cassandra Wilson Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Dewayne E. Wommack Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Miranda Storm Wood Bachelor of Arts Biology
Samantha Lorraine Wooden Bachelor of Arts Modern Language and Culture
Chanel Allene Wood-Norman Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Alan Lee Woods Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
Alicia Renia Wooten-Perry Master of Public Safety Administration Public Safety Administration
John Thomas Zachry Bachelor of Arts History
Zoie Paige Zimmerman Bachelor of Science Sociology
DIPLOMA NAME DEGREE MAJOR
Christopher Brandon Able Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Anthony Chris Alcivar Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Anika Mignon Allen Bachelor of Arts Communication
Shelisa Christina Allen Bachelor of Arts Art
Oshame Auguste Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Martha Ann Averett Bachelor of Arts Communication
Oliver L. Banta Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Lawrence Seth Barton Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Luz Adriana Bernal Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Oscar Bernal-Ortega Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Scott Samuel Berson Bachelor of Arts Communication
William Russel Beverly Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Lauren Marie Blanchard Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Kaleigh Madeline Blessard Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre
ShaTavia Quanise Blevins Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Meaghan Lynn Bohlayer Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education
Juwan C. Bolton Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Markis Javon Boyd Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Kelvin Na'Shaun Broadus Bachelor of Arts Communication
Christina Michelle Brown Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Devon Terrell Brown Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Mary Kathleen Brown Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Caitlyn Morgan Bunn Ozley Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Payton Sara Burger Bachelor of Arts Communication
Ashlee Rebeca Burgess Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Brittney Marie Burgess Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Alvin Sherwood Cade, Jr. Bachelor of Arts Communication
Benjamin James Campbell Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Omar Keven Castillo onate Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Denzell Clements Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Amber Danielle Cloud Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Ashley Marie Colbert Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Kendra Latresa Coleman Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Brandon Keith Connor Bachelor of Science Information Technology
David Robert Conser Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Clinton Brian Conwell, II Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Michael Glen Copeland Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Nicole Yoko Coulter Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Charles Cole Cowsert Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Kasey R. Cross Bachelor of Arts Communication
Christopher Richard Daniel Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Austin Mikel Darbe Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Dajanae Shantia Davis Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Kevin Douglas Davis Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Tomia Keyana Davis Bachelor of Arts Communication
Clayton Amos Degler Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
William John Dickson, III Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Kelsy Alicia Dillard Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
April Renee Dixon Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Clark Allan Doan Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Jessica Nicole Eastridge Bachelor of Arts Communication
Ashton Taylor Edwards Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Kelly O'Brien Ethredge Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Naomi R. Feldmann Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Aaron Fermin Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Taylor Nicle Ferrebee Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Deandra Omarah Fields Bachelor of Arts Communication
William Vincent Fowler Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Elizabeth Anne Freilich Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Johnathon Skylar Fritzky Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Peyton Victoria Fulford Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Joshua Kyle Fuller Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Jessica Lynn Fugua Bachelor of Arts Art
Gabrielle Elizabeth Garley Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Kim Michelle Gibson Bachelor of Arts Communication
Jaymes Morgan Gillett Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Talmadge Eugene Glenn, Jr. Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Richelle Tasha Gonzalez Bachelor of Arts Communication
Cyndal Machell Goodwin Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Melissa Anne Graffam Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Yakicia L. Green Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Conner Michael Guinn Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Kalia Breanna Gunn Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Jessica Maria Gutierrez Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Shelbi Carnel Guyton Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Mahtab Haider Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Amelia Angelica Hallgren Bachelor of Arts Communication
Aaron Lee Hampton Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Christopher Jared Harbour Master of Education Theatre Education
Andrew John Harry Certificate in Artist Diploma Artist Diploma
Jonathan Ray Henderson Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Gavin Andre-L. Henry Bachelor of Arts Communication
Felicia Leigh Higgins Master of Music Music Performance
Dareion De'Jour Hill Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Dan Huell, III Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Victoria Lee Hunter Bachelor of Arts Communication
Marium Binte Husainy Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Mai'Ya Rebekah Jackson Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Amanda L. Janowitz Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Jason William Jenkins Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Javen Juwon Jester Bachelor of Business Administration Management Information Systems
Jessica Lyn Johnson Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Myranda J. Johnson Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Eliana Marcela Jojoa Portilla Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Brittney Shambrail Jones Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Scheherazade Maulanah Joyce Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Rashmi Kamma Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Melissa Shae Kemp Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Isaac T. Kerns Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
TaeHyung Kim Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Robert Harold Hayes King Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Kari Elizabeth Kinser Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Brandon Michael Koehler Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Jemima Laferriere Bachelor of Arts Communication
Lawrence Campbell McMinn Laska Bachelor of Arts Art History
Tiara DeShaun Leggett Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Derrien Toron Lewis-Evans Bachelor of Arts Communication
Cheyenne Jade Linander Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Kriss Kailyn Lindner Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Darius Marequ Little Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Brian Jacob Looman Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Ernesto Alonso Lopez Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Jacob Anthony Lopez Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Cathy Love Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Kellie Marie Lowe Bachelor of Business Administration Management
William Blake Lowry Bachelor of Arts Theatre
Jenna Grayce Luke Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre
Christian Alexander Lupton Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Praneetha Mandava Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Kevin Marquez Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Mackenzie Elizabeth Martinez Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Kourtney Rae McArhren Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Jeremy J. McCrary Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education
Tamika Danielle McKenzie Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Kyshmah Hasonna Detasha McNeill Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Raiesha Denise McQueen Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Mark A. McSwain Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Tiffany Enid Medina Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Jose Felipe Meinjueiro Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Andrew J. Mihill Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Kathryn Allen Miller Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education
Ryan Fredrick Miller Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Shannon Ranee Mitchem Bachelor of Arts Communication
Jung H. Mo Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Ariel Chanelle Mobley Bachelor of Arts Communication
Michael Adrian Moody Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Nichole Renee' Moody Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Theresa Teale Moran Bachelor of Business Administration Management
James Jerome Morgan Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Nathanael Adam Morrison Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Ellen Marie Moulter Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Maariyah F. Muhammad Bachelor of Fine Arts Theatre
Jordan Elizabeth Nash Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Gregory James Newer, II Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Harlie Danielle Nivens Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Katanga Mukulu Norris Bachelor of Arts Art
Douglas Brooks Northrup, Jr. Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Onyebuchi Chukwuemeka Nwabueze Bachelor of Arts Communication
Gerry Osirus Bachelor of Arts Commnication
Tanika Lanae Owens Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Chloe Nicole Padgett Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Luciana C. Parker Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Manuel Rodolfo Parrachavez Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Justin Alan Pate Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Cassandra Paul Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Marisol Pena Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Christian Mosqueda Peralta Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Crystal R. PHillips Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Wesley J. Phillips Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Rhonda Elaine Price Master of Music Music Performance
DaVon Pridgen Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Jennifer Lunne Purvis Master of Education Theatre Education
Ian M. Quinn Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Brittany Latrice Raines Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Matthew Stephen Redondo Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Daria Latisha Reed Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Elizabeth Louise Reeves Master of Education Theatre Education
Sam P. Rensenhouse Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Brandon Robert Rickard Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Logan Dean Robinson Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Juan Antonio Rodriquez, Jr. Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Matthew Gerard Rohde Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Jonathan Eric Rome Bachelor of Arts Communication
Austin Keith Royal Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Taurez Rashaud Russell Bachelor of Arts Communication
Richard Ethan Salyer Bachelor of Arts Communication
Aleshia Michelle Sanchez Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Sadie Noel Santos Bachelor of Science in Education Art Education
Kimberly Denise Saulters Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Steven Charles Scarantino Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Jessica Taylor Shadix Bachelor of Arts Communication
Merleca S. Shell Bachelor of Business Administration Management Information Systems
Carly Louise Shiver Bachelor of Arts Communication
Ryan Matthew Shumaker Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Maya Quanesha Siler Bachelor of Fine Arts Art
Alexis B. Simmons Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Venkata Arun Kumar Reddy Sonti Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Gregory Wayne Starling Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Kayla Kristin Staubitz Bacheor of Arts Art History
Matthew Douglas Stehn Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Kortney Sevon Stinson Bachelor of Science Information Technology
David James Stoveld Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Keona Nicole Swindler Bachelor of Arts Communication
Miles Denzel Talley Bachelor of Business Administration Management Information Systems
Carl Teal Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Anthony S. Terry Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Matthew A. Thames Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Nicolad Christian Thomas Bachelor of Business Administration General Business
Udana Lavender Thomas Bachelor of Arts Communication
Miama Abena Trotmon Bachelor of Arts Communication
Kayla Nicole Tuberville Bachelor of Business Administration Finance
Jeremy Jamal Turman Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Karolyn Lisa Turner Bachelor of Arts Art History
Adrien Jean-Luc Vakerics Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Brooke Allison Vaughan Bachelor of Arts Communication
Jonathan Vered Bachelor of Music Music Performance
Calvin Elliot Walker, Jr. Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Scott Charles Walker Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Cody Bryan Ward Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Michael Thomas Washington Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Scharis Gabrelle Weary Bachelor of Arts Communication
Drew Douglas Weaver Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Kianna Lashay Weldon Bachelor of Science Information Technology
Joseph S. White Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Chad Jeffrey Whitlock Bachelor of Business Administration Marketing
Morgan Kay Whitlow Master of Science Applied Computer Science
Veronica Olivia Wicks Bachelor of Business Administration Management Information Systems
Chalana Christian Wilcox Bachelor of Business Administration Accounting
Chad Lincoln Williams Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Karen Antionette Williams Bachelor of Science Computer Science
Christopher Leon Wilson, Jr. Bachelor of Business Administration Management Information Systems
Lauren Joyce Wilson Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Angela Wood Bachelor of Arts Art
Noelani Lynn Wood Bachelor of Arts Music
Henry Thomas Woodward, IV Bachelor of Business Administration Management
Amanda Nicole Worthington Bachelor of Arts Theatre
Mark Madden Yanoschick Master of Science Organizational Leadership
Frederick Antonio Young Bachelor of Business Administration Management

Note: The students listed are considered candidates only. They will be officially recognized as graduates once degree requirements are verified by the Columbus State University's Registrar's Office.

If you have registered for graduation but your name is not on this list, please contact:
Stephanie C. Speer
Associate Registrar (706) 507- 8834
sspeer@ColumbusState.edu